"Whatever you do, do your work heartily, as for the Lord rather than for men."
Colossians 3:23





2010 Tournament Results
February Rev.Wind MA 2010 Memphis, TN
Name Division Forms Weapons Fighting
John Paul Penn Boys (8-9)     2nd place
Jennings Penn Boys (10-11)      
Bryan Penn Men's Beg.      
Angel Tittle Girls (11-14) 2nd place    
Issac Anderson Boys (8-10)      
Cathlyn Tsirgiotis  Womens Intermediate 3rd place    
Wendy Anderson Womens Intermediate 1st place    
Deberah Pafford Womens Intermediate 2nd place    
Robert Blackstone Executive Black Belt 2nd place 1st place  
Jane Blackburn Womens Advanced 1st place    
Luke van der Merwe Men's Blue Belt      
Laura van der Mewer Womens Advanced 3rd place   3rd place
Alden Deese Boys 9-10 Intermediate     1st place
March S.M.A.C 2010 Greenwood, MS
Name Division Forms Weapons Fighting
Mike Basham Mens Blue Belt 1st place 1st place  
Cori Crawford Girls Brown belt 3rd place    
Issac Anderson  Boys Green Belt 3rd place 3rd place  
Zachary Crawford Young Men Adv 3rd place 3rd place 1st place
Deborah Pafford Women's Adv 1st place    
Wendy Anderson Women's Intermediate 3rd place    
Luke van der Merwe Men's Blue Belt 4th place    
Laura van der Mewer Womens Advanced 2nd place   3rd place
Stacy Dougherty Women's Intermediate 3rd place    
April USA Karate Germantown, TN
Name Division Forms Weapons Fighting
John Paul Penn Boys (8-9)     3rd place
Jennings Penn Boys (10-11)      
Bryan Penn Men's Beg.      
Issac Anderson Boys (8-10) 2nd place 3rd place  
Cathlyn Tsirgiotis  Womens Intermediate 3rd place    
Wendy Anderson Womens Intermediate 2nd place    
Deberah Pafford Womens Intermediate 1st place    
Mike Basham Mens Blue Belt/BB Weapons 2nd place 2nd place  
Luke van der Merwe Men's Blue Belt 3rd place    
Laura van der Mewer Womens Advanced 2nd place    
Melisa Freeman Womens Intermediate 4th place    
April S.M.A.C 2010 Madison, MS
Name Division Forms Weapons Fighting
Mike Basham Mens Blue Belt 1st place 1st place  
Cathlyn Tsirgiotis  Womens Intermediate 2nd place    
Issac Anderson  Boys Green Belt 2nd place 2nd place  
Wendy Anderson Women's Intermediate 1st place    
Stacy Dougherty Women's Intermediate 2nd place    
May S.M.A.C 2010 Greenwood, MS
Name Division Forms Weapons Fighting
Mike Basham Mens Blue Belt 1st place 2nd place  
Wendy Anderson Women's Intermediate 1st place    
Issac Anderson  Boys Purple Brown Red Belt 3rd place 2nd place  
Mike Basham Spring Championship Jacket